Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru
Second episode of Green Derby with few weeks before that teams will hit the ice in Davos. Jokerit hosts Lokomotiv at home, Traktor will try to stop the horrible series.
13:30 Sibir (14-10-4) – Admiral (16-10-2)
About the game

- Sibir is coming into this contest on a 6-game losing streak.

- Admiral is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Sibir won 2 of 3 games against Admiral this season winning 5-1, 2-1 and losing 2-3 SO.

- Bakos has points in 5 straight games, going 2-4-6 over that span.

Injury list

Sibir: Vladislav Naumov.

Admiral: Alexander Ugolnikov

14:00 Barys (15-8-5) – Amur (11-14-4)

About the game

- Barys is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Amur is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Barys defeated Amur this season by 3-2, 3-1 scores.

Injury list

Barys: Iiro Pakarinen, Viktor Svedberg.

Amur: Artyom Zhelezkov, Alexander Kuznetsov, Danil Faizullin.

Milestone alert

- Barys forward Nikita Mikhailis is set to play his 200th KHL game (currently at 199).

14:30 Salavat Yulaev (18-10-3) – Ak Bars (23-5-1)

About the game

- Salavat Yulaev is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

- Ak Bar is coming into this contest on a 5-game winning streak.

- Salavat already defeated Ak Bars this season by 3-1 score.

- Azevedo has points in 3 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.

- Kara has points in 5 straight games, going 3-3-6 over that span.

Injury list

Ak Bars: Dmitry Voronkov, Vladimir Tkachyov.

Milestone alert

- Salavat Yulaev forward Teemu Hartikainen is hoping to score his 300th KHL point for the club (currently at 299).

15:00 Avtomobilist (15-10-3) – CSKA (20-6-3)

About the game

- Avtomobilist and CSKA are coming into this contest fresh off a win.

- Dawes has points in 6 straight games, going 6-2-8 over that span.

Injury list

Avtomobilist: Alexander Kucheryavenko, Evgeny Mozer.

Milestone alert

- CSKA defenseman Klas Dahlback is set to play his 100th KHL game (currently at 99).

- Avtomobilist forward Dan Sexton is hoping to collect his 300th KHL game appearance (currently at 299).

15:00 Traktor (10-19-2) – Torpedo (18-12-2)

About the game

- Traktor is coming into this contest on a 5-game losing streak.

- Torpedo is coming into this contest on a 4-game winning streak.

- Sedlak has points in 3 straight games, going 2-1-3 over that span.

- Varnakov has points in 3 straight games, going 3-4-7 over that span.

- Genoway has points in 4 straight games, going 1-4-5 over that span.

- Shenfeld has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Injury list

Traktor: Anton Glinkin and Christian Thomas

17:00 HC Sochi (11-14-5) – Dinamo Riga (10-18-3)

About the game

- Sochi is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Dinamo is coming into this contest on a 3-game losing streak.

- HC Sochi twice defeated Dinamo this season by 3-2, 2-1 scores.

- Stromwall has point in 3 straight games, going 3-2-5 over that span.

- Dinamo had only one win in KHL against Sochi dated to December 3, 2015 by 2-1 OT score.

Injury list

HC Sochi: Nikita Shchitov.

Milestone alert

- Dinamo Riga goalie Alexander Salak is hoping to get his 250th KHL appearance (currently at 249).

17:30 Jokerit (15-9-4) – Lokomotiv (16-13-1)

About the game

- Jokerit is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

- Lokomotiv is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Teams exchanged with wins this season by 4-1, 1-5 scores.

- O’Neill has points in 3 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.

Injury list

Jokerit: Niklas Jensen.

Lokomotiv: Andrei Markov.

Milestone alert

- Lokomotiv forward Daniil Apalkov is hoping to get his 200th KHL point (currently at 199).

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Admiral (Vladivostok) Admiral (Vladivostok)
Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys (Nur-Sultan)
Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo (Riga)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)
Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region) Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region)
Traktor (Chelyabinsk) Traktor (Chelyabinsk)
HC Sochi (Sochi) HC Sochi (Sochi)

Share

Related news