Standings

Search: Playoffs
Filter
Search
Season
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
«East»
«West»
1
SKA SKA
Metallurg Mg Metallurg Mg
1
4 - 0
SKA SKA
4 - 1
8
/1098/Dinamo Mn Dinamo Mn
Barys Barys
8
4 - 1
SKA Metallurg Mg
4 - 3
2
/1098/Jokerit Jokerit
Ak Bars /1098/Ak Bars
4
0 - 4
Spartak Avangard
2 - 4
7
/1098/Spartak Spartak
CSKA Metallurg Mg
Avangard Avangard
5
3 - 4
4 - 3
4 - 1
3
/1098/CSKA CSKA
CSKA
Traktor Traktor
2
4 - 0
CSKA Traktor
4 - 0
6
/1098/Lokomotiv Lokomotiv
Neftekhimik Avangard
7
4 - 0
CSKA Traktor
4 - 2
4
/1098/Dynamo M Dynamo M
Salavat Yulaev Salavat Yulaev
3
4 - 3
Dynamo M Salavat Yulaev
4 - 1
5
/1098/Severstal Severstal
Sibir Sibir
6
In each Conference in every round the highest seed plays the lowest seed, with second highest seed playing second lowest etc. Higher seeds gain home advantage in every round of the playoffs.

Pairs of Championship final

Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 Metallurg Mg Metallurg Mg 1 - 3 6 - 4     OT 2 - 3   1 - 4
3 - 4
3 CSKA CSKA     0 - 4 0 - 1   2 - 1  
1 Metallurg Mg
3 - 4
CSKA 3

Pairs of Conference finals

«West»
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 SKA SKA 1 - 3 2 - 1     3 - 2   0 - 3
3 - 4
3 CSKA CSKA     6 - 2 2 - 3   3 - 1  
1 SKA
3 - 4
CSKA 3
«East»
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 Metallurg Mg Metallurg Mg 3 - 2 4 - 6     2 - 1    
4 - 1
2 Traktor Traktor     1 - 2 0 - 6      
1 Metallurg Mg
4 - 1
Traktor 2

Pairs of Conference 1/2 final

«West»
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 SKA SKA 1 - 6 2 - 1     2 - 1    
4 - 1
7 Spartak Spartak     1 - 2 OT 1 - 2      
3 CSKA CSKA 3 - 2 4 - 2          
4 - 0
4 Dynamo M Dynamo M     1 - 2 3 - 6      
1 SKA
4 - 1
Spartak 7
3 CSKA
4 - 0
Dynamo M 4
«East»
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 Metallurg Mg Metallurg Mg 1 - 8 5 - 7     5 - 2   4 - 0
4 - 3
5 Avangard Avangard     2 - 5 1 - 5   5 - 1  
2 Traktor Traktor 0 - 1 4 - 1     2 - 1    
4 - 2
3 Salavat Yulaev Salavat Yulaev     3 - 1 1 - 7   1 - 2  
1 Metallurg Mg
4 - 3
Avangard 5
2 Traktor
4 - 2
Salavat Yulaev 3

Pairs of Conference 1/4 final

«West»
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 SKA SKA 8 - 3 3 - 1          
4 - 0
8 Dinamo Mn Dinamo Mn     2 - 3 3 - 4      
2 Jokerit Jokerit - - + - - +          
0 - 4
7 Spartak Spartak     + - - + - -      
3 CSKA CSKA OT 4 - 3 4 - 1          
4 - 0
6 Lokomotiv Lokomotiv     OT 2 - 3 1 - 4      
4 Dynamo M Dynamo M 3 - 6 3 - 4     5 - 2   2 - 1
4 - 3
5 Severstal Severstal     1 - 3 OT 2 - 3   3 - 2  
1 SKA
4 - 0
Dinamo Mn 8
2 Jokerit
0 - 4
Spartak 7
3 CSKA
4 - 0
Lokomotiv 6
4 Dynamo M
4 - 3
Severstal 5
«East»
Team Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6 Game 7 Score
1 Metallurg Mg Metallurg Mg 2 - 3 6 - 2     3 - 1    
4 - 1
8 Barys Barys     3 - 5 2 - 5      
4 Ak Bars Ak Bars OT 1 - 2 2 - 5     OT 4 - 3    
2 - 4
5 Avangard Avangard     2 - 0 OT 2 - 3   2 - 0  
2 Traktor Traktor 4 - 3 2 - 1          
4 - 0
7 Neftekhimik Neftekhimik     OT 2 - 3 2 - 3      
3 Salavat Yulaev Salavat Yulaev 2 - 1 4 - 2     3 - 2    
4 - 1
6 Sibir Sibir     OT 2 - 1 3 - 6      
1 Metallurg Mg
4 - 1
Barys 8
4 Ak Bars
2 - 4
Avangard 5
2 Traktor
4 - 0
Neftekhimik 7
3 Salavat Yulaev
4 - 1
Sibir 6