Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

The gameday will start at 10 am of Moscow time when Dynamo will play in Khabarovsk against Amur. Home team cannot beat the opponent for more than 11 years. Dinamo Riga will play first game after losing to Traktor (1-6), they will face Lokomotiv who has lost three in a row.

10:00 Amur (0-3-1) – Dynamo Moscow (3-0-0)

About the game
Amur is the lonely team in KHL without wins, while Dynamo Moscow still doesn’t know how to lose this season.
Amur is playing first home game of the season, Dynamo is playing first game on the road.
Amur has lost in last 11 games against Dynamo at home ice. Last win happened in 2010.
Dynamo forward Vadim Shipachyov has points in 3 straight games, going 6-2-8 over that span.
Dynamo forward Dmitry Rashevsky has points in 3 straight games, going 2-3-5 over that span.

Injury list
Amur: Valery Vasilyev, Nikita Pivtsakin.

Milestone alert
Amur forward Ilya Zubov is set to play his 600th KHL game (599).
Dynamo forward Vadim Shipachyov is hoping to collect his 750th KHL point (748) and became the best assistant in the league (507 assists against 509 of Mozyakin).

17:00 Torpedo (2-2-0) – SKA (3-1-0)

About the game
Torpedo is coming into a contest fresh off a win, SKA has lost in last game of the season.
Torpedo is finishing a 3-game home series, SKA is starting a 3-game road trip.
SKA has won last 7 games against Torpedo in KHL.
SKA forward Andrei Kuzmenko has points in 3 straight games, going 1-4-5 over that span.
SKA forward Joonas Kemppainen has points in 3 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.
SKA forward Anton Burdasov has points in 4 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.
SKA defenseman Stepan Falkovsky has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Injury list
Torpedo: Andrei Belevich

Milestone alert
SKA defenseman Vasily Tokranov is hoping to pick his 100th KHL assist (99).

17:00 Vityaz (1-0-3) – Avtomobilist (2-2-0)

About the game
Vityaz is on a 3-game losing streak, Avtomobilist has won last two games.
Vityaz is playing 2nd home game, Avtomobilist is at the third stop of a 4-game road trip.
Avtomobilist forward Stephane Da Costa has points in 3 straight games, going 3-0-3 over that span.
Vityaz forward Nico Ojamaki has points in 3 straight games, going 4-1-5 over that span.

Injury list
Avtomobilist: Jakub Kovar.

Milestone alert
Vityaz netminder Ilya Ezhov is hoping to win his 150th KHL game (149).

17:00 Dinamo Riga (1-3-0) – Lokomotiv (1-2-1)

About the game
Dinamo is coming into this contest fresh off a loss, Lokomotiv has lost in last three games.
Dinamo is playing 2nd home game of the season, Lokomotiv is playing 2nd game of a road trip.
Lokomotiv has won last 8 games against Dinamo in KHL.
Lokomotiv forward Andre Petersson has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Injury list
Dinamo Riga: Kristaps Zile, Jere Karjalainen, Roberts Mamcis, Reece Scarlett.

Milestone alert
Dinamo forward Alexander Protapovich is set to play his 100th KHL game (99).
Dinamo forward Martins Karsums is hoping to pick his 150th KHL assist (149).
Lokomotiv defenseman Maxim Osipov is looking to collect his 100th KHL point (99).

17:10 Dinamo Minsk (2-2-0) – Ak Bars (2-2-1)

About the game
Dinamo has lost in the first home of the season while Ak Bars started a road trip with a win.
Dinamo Minsk is finishing a 2-game home series, Ak Bars is playing 2nd game on the road.
Dinamo defenseman Lukas Bengtsson has points in 3 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.
Dinamo forward Matthias Tedenby has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.
Ak Bars forward Dmitry Kagarlitsky has points in 3 straight games, going 2-1-3 over that span.

Injury list
Minsk: Denis Mosalyov
Ak Bars: Rinat Valiyev

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg) Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg)
Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Vityaz (Moscow Region) Vityaz (Moscow Region)
Dinamo (Minsk) Dinamo (Minsk)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo (Riga)
Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)
SKA (Saint Petersburg) SKA (Saint Petersburg)
Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod) Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать