Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Seven games day features another meeting between Jokerit and Lokomotiv and battles of Dynamos’ in Moscow.

12:00 Amur (10-16-2) – Metallurg (16-9-2)

About the game

Amur lost in the latest KHL game.

Metallurg is entering today’s contest fresh off a win.

Amur is finishing a 4-game home series.

Metallurg is finishing a 3-game road trip.

Metallurg defeated Amur earlier this season by a 3-1 score.

Injury list

Amur: Artyom Zhelezkov, Alexander Kuznetsov, Michal Jordan.

Metallurg: Artyom Zagidulin, Nikolay Kulyomin, Mikhail Pashnin, Vladislav Syomin, Danila Yurov.

16:30 Barys (10-8-5) – Avangard (15-5-6)

About the game

Barys is on a 2-game losing streak.

Avangard is entering today’s contest fresh off a win.

Barys is finishing a 3-game home series.

Avangard is finishing a 4-game road trip.

Injury list

Barys: Dmitry Shevchnko.

Avangard: Maxim Chudinov.

Milestone alert

Barys players Dmitry Grents and Dmitry Gurkov are set to play their 100th KHL game (currently at 99).

19:00 Lokomotiv (17-6-2) – Jokerit (11-7-1)

About the game

Both teams are on a 2-game losing streaks.

Lokomotiv is playing 1st of two straight home games.

Jokerit is on a 1-game road trip.

Teams exchanged victories this season by 2-3 and 4-2 scores.

Jokerit forward Brian O’Neill has points in 7 straight games, going 2-9-11 over that span.

Injury list

Lokomotiv: Kirill Slepets.

Jokerit: David Sklenicka, Niklas Friman, Julius Junttila.

19:00 Ak Bars (18-5-4) – Torpedo (10-11-4)

About the game

Ak Bars is on a 2-game winning streak.

Torpedo lost in the latest KHL game.

Ak Bars is finishing a 3-game home series.

Torpedo is playing 2nd of three straight road games.

Teams exchanged victories this season by 6-2, 2-4 scores.

Ak Bars goalie Adam Reideborn has 82:55 minutes of shutout hockey.

Torpedo goalie Nikita Serebryakov has 96:43 minutes of shutout hockey.

Injury list

Ak Bars: Timur Bilyalov, Artyom Galimov, Albert Yarullin.

Torpedo: Brady Austin.

19:00 Neftekhimik (8-17-0) – CSKA (20-4-3)

About the game

Neftekhimik is on a 3-game losing streak.

CSKA is on a 3-game winning streak.

Neftekhimik is starting a 2-game home series.

CSKA is starting a 2-game road trip.

CSKA forward Konstantin Okulov has points in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

CSKA forward Anton Slepyshev has points in 4 straight games, going 4-2-6 over that span.

CSKA forward Nikita Korostelev has points in 3 straight games, going 2-3-5 over that span.

CSKA defenseman Klas Dahlback has points in 3 straight games, going 1-2-3 over that span.

Injury list

Neftekhimik: Jonas Enlund, Vladimir Galuzin.

CSKA: Artyom Sergeyev, Vsevolod Skotnikov, Nikolai Goldobin.

19:10 Dinamo Minsk (14-9-2) – Sochi (7-14-4)

About the game

Dinamo Minsk is on a 3-game winning streak.

Sochi lost in the latest KHL game.

Dinamo is starting a 4-game home series.

Sochi is playing 4th of five straight road games.

Sochi defeated Dinamo earlier this season by a 2-1 score.

Dinamo Minsk forward Brandon Kozun has points in 5 straight games, going 5-4-9 over that span.

Dinamo Minsk forward Ryan Spooner has points in 4 straight games, going 1-5-6 over that span.

Dinamo Minsk defenseman Brennan Menell has points in 3 straight games, going 1-4-5 over that span.

Injury list

Dinamo Minsk: Adam Almqvist, Alexander Kogalev, Rob Klinkhammer, Francis Pare, Dmitry Buynitsky.

Sochi: Pavel Kukshtel, Alexei Krasikov.

Milestone alert

Dinamo Minsk forward Brandon Kozun is looking to collect his 250th KHL point (currently at 249).

Sochi forward Daniil Apalkov is hoping to finally collect his 200th KHL point (currently at 199).

19:30 Dynamo Moscow (13-8-4) – Dinamo Riga (3-16-4)

About the game

Both teams are entering today’s contest fresh off a win.

Dynamo Moscow is finishing a 4-game home series.

Dinamo Riga is starting a 3-game road trip.

Dynamo Moscow forward Vsevolod Yefremov has point in 3 straight games, going 3-2-5 over that span.

Dynamo Moscow forward Vyacheslav Kulyomin has point in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

Injury list

Dynamo Moscow: Mikhail Grigoryev.

Dinamo Riga: Ilya Proskuryakov, Ondrej Vitasek.

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avangard (Omsk) Avangard (Omsk)
Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys (Nur-Sultan)
Dinamo (Minsk) Dinamo (Minsk)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo (Riga)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)
Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)
Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)
Sochi (Sochi) Sochi (Sochi)
Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region) Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать