Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Good morning hockey day with clashes in Khabarovsk, Novosibirsk and Nur-Sultan.

10:00 Amur (9-15-2) – Avangard (14-4-6)

About the game

Amur lost their last game.

Avangard is today’s contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Amur is playing 2nd of four straight home games.

Avangard is playing 2nd of four straight home games.

Avangard defeated Amur earlier this season by a 8-2 score.

Avangard forward Alexander Khokhlachyov has points in 3 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.

Injury list

Amur: Artyom Zhelezkov, Maxim Ignatovich, Alexander Kuznetsov, Michal Jordan

Avangard: Maxim Chudinov

Milestone alert

Amur defenseman Nikita Kamalov is set to play his 200th KHL game (currently at 199).

13:30 Sibir (9-14-3) – Metallurg (15-8-2)

About the game

Sibir is today’s contest on a 2-game losing streak.

Metallurg lost last their game.

Sibir is playing 3rd of four straight home games.

Metallurg is starting their 3-game road trip.

Sibir defeated Metallurg earlier this season by a 3-0 score.

Injury list

Sibir: Eric O’Dell.

Metallurg: Taylor Beck, Artyom Zagidulin, Nikolai Kulyomin, Mikhail Pashnin, Harri Pesonen, Vladislav Syomin, Nikita Khlystov, Danila Yarov.

14:00 Barys (10-7-4) – Dinamo Minsk (13-9-2)

About the game

Barys is coming into today’s contest fresh off a win.

Dinamo Minsk is today’s contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Barys is starting their 3-game home series.

Dinamo Minsk is finishing 5-game road trip.

Dinamo Minsk defeated Barys earlier this season by a 5-4 OT.

Barys won last five home games against Dinamo Minsk

Barys forward Philip Varone has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Dinamo Minsk Brandon Kozun has points in 4 straight games, going 3-3-6 over that span.

Injury list

Dinamo Minsk: Adam Almqvist, Alexander Kogalev, Rob Klinkhammer, Francis Pare.

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avangard (Omsk) Avangard (Omsk)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys (Nur-Sultan)
Dinamo (Minsk) Dinamo (Minsk)
Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать