Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Jokerit’s opponent will be a Spartak team that, despite a recent loss, has picked things up since a pretty dreadful start and has a red-hot Lehtera in its line-up (11 points in the last five games). Amur will kick the day off with the end game of a back-to-back against Torpedo and is looking for revenge after the tight 3-2 OT loss in the last game.

Severstal has looked very human in recent contests and now heads to Novosibirsk for a tilt against a Sibir team that itself is in need of some consistency.

There’ll also be plenty of hockey in Moscow this evening as Vityaz looks to continue its 2-game winning streak against visiting Lokomotiv while league titan CSKA (talk about a train that keeps on rolling) hosts Dynamo Moscow. Will the hot home teams prevail in these heavy matches?

12:00: Amur (2-9-2) vs Torpedo (5-6-2)

About the game

Amur is entering this contest on a 3-game losing streak.

Torpedo is entering this contest having won its last game.

Amur is playing the 3rd of four straight home games.

Torpedo is playing the 3rd of three straight road games.

Amur and Torpedo have split the two games they’ve played this season, each having gained an overtime 3-2 victory.

Injury list

Amur: Denis Golubev, Nikita Feoktistov, Nikita Yazkov, Yuri Sergiyenko

15:30: Sibir (5-7-1) vs Severstal (5-4-1)

About the game

Sibir is entering this contest having won its last game.

Severstal is entering this contest on a 2-game losing streak.

Sibir is playing the 4th of four straight home games.

Severstal is playing the 1st of three straight road games.

Severstal defeated Sibir earlier this season by a score of 2-1.

Romantsev has points in three straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

Shashkov has points in three straight games, going 3-1-4 over that span.

Adamchuk has points in three straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Injury list

Severstal: Jindrich Abdul, Artyom Gareyev

18:30: Jokerit (5-2-1) vs Spartak Moscow (4-6-1)

About the game

Jokerit is entering today’s contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Spartak Moscow is coming into today’s game having lost its last contest.

Jokerit is playing the 1st of four straight home games.

Spartak Moscow is on a 1-game road trip.

Jensen has points in three straight games, going 4-1-5 over that span.

Schroeder has points in three straight games, going 1-2-3 over that span.

Lehtera has points in five straight games, going 3-8-11 over that span.

Djuse has points in three straight games, going 1-4-5 over that span.

Hanzl has points in four straight games, going 2-4-6 over that span.

Radil has points in five straight games, going 4-1-5 over that span.

19:30: Vityaz (6-5-0) vs Lokomotiv (5-4-1)

About the game

Vityaz is entering today’s game on a 2-game winning streak.

Lokomotiv is entering today’s game having lost its last contest.

Vityaz is playing the 2nd of five straight home games.

Lokomotiv is playing the 1st of two straight road games.

Korshkov has points in three straight games, going 2-3-5 over that span.

Tkachev has points in four straight games, going 2-3-5 over that span.

Injury list

Vityaz: Jakub Jerabek, Alexander Semin

Lokomotiv: Denis Barantsev

Milestone alert

Defenseman Pavel Vorobey is hoping to suit up for his 100th career KHL game (currently at 99).

19:30: CSKA (10-1-1) vs Dynamo Moscow (7-4-1)

About the game

CSKA is entering this contest on a 5-game winning streak.

Dynamo Moscow is entering this contest having won its last game.

CSKA is playing the 2nd of two straight home games.

Dynamo Moscow is playing the 1st of four straight road games.

Tarasov has points in three straight games, going 3-2-5 over that span.

Shipachyov has point in four straight games, going 1-6-7 over that span.

Injury list

CSKA: Ivan Telegin

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Vityaz (Moscow Region) Vityaz (Moscow Region)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)
Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal (Cherepovets)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
Spartak (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow)
Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region) Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать