Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru
The day will start in Khabarovsk with clash between Amur and Sibir. At the end of it SKA will host Jokerit trying to get the revenge for 0-6 in Helsinki earlier this year.

CSKA could clinch playoff spot:

- if they beat HC Sochi in any fashion.

12:00 Amur (18-22-7) – Sibir (25-17-5)
About the game

Amur is coming into this contest on a 6-game losing streak.

Sibir is coming into this contest on a 4-game winning streak.

Sibir twice defeated Amur this season by 2-1 score and lost once by 0-3.

Milovzorov has points in 4 straight games, going 3-1-4 over that span.

Injury list

Amur: Artyom Zhelezkov, Tomas Zohorna, Maxim Kondratyev

Sibir: Oleg Piganovich

Milestone alert

Sibir defenseman Alexander Loginov is hoping to collect his 100th KHL assist (currently at 99).

12:30 Admiral (23-20-3) – Avangard (30-12-6)

About the game

Admiral is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Avangard is coming into this contest on a 3-game winning streak.

Avangard twice defeated Admiral this season by 4-1, 5-2 scores.

Injury list

Admiral: Juho Olkinuora

Avangard: Alexei Bondarev, Alexei Emelin, Alexander Sudnitsin, Maxim Chudinov

14:30 Kunlun Red Star (22-21-7) – Ak Bars (32-10-4)

About the game

Kunlun is coming into this contest on a 3-game losing streak.

Ak Bars is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Ak Bars defeated Kunlun this season by 5-0 score.

Injury list

Kunlun Red Star: David Bondra, Brayden Jaw, Alex Riche

Ak Bars: Artyom Lukoyanov, Andrei Pedan, Viktor Tikhonov

Milestone alert

Ak Bars forward Mikhail Glukhov is set to play his 500th KHL game (currently at 499).

16:30 Barys (28-13-7) – Metallurg (23-18-7)

About the game

Barys is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Metallurg is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Barys twice defeated Metallurg this season by 3-1, 2-1 OT scores and lost once by 1-2.

Injury list

Barys: Iiro Pakarinen, Viktor Svedberg

Milestone alert

Metallurg forward Sergei Mozyakin is hoping to score his 400th KHL goal (currently at 399).

17:00 Avtomobilist (26-14-7) – Salavat Yulaev (23-18-6)

About the game

Both teams are coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Avtomobilist defeated Salavat this season by 2-0 score.

Kovar has 61:49 minutes of shutout hockey.

Injury list

Avtomobilist: Alexander Kucheryavenko

Suspensions

Salavat: Grigory Panin 2/4

19:00 Neftekhimik (20-21-6) – Traktor (19-25-7)

About the game

Neftekhimik is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Traktor is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Neftekhimik twice defeated Traktor this season by 2-1, 6-4 and lost once by 1-2 OT score.

Injury list

Neftekhimik: Zach Mitchell, Andrei Sergeyev, Bulat Shafigullin

Traktor: Sergei Konkov, Yury Sergiyenko, Nikita Shcherbak

Milestone alert

Traktor forward Anton Glinkin is hoping to score his 100th KHL goal (currently at 99).

19:00 Severstal (18-22-9) – Spartak (26-14-8)

About the game

Severstal is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Spartak is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Severstal defeated Spartak this season by 3-2 score and lost 2-3 SO.

Yakimov has points in 4 straight games, going 3-1-4 over that span.

Spartak’s last win in Cherepovets happened on September 22, 2013 by 5-4 OT score.

Daugavins has points in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

Injury list

Severstal: Daniil Vovchenko, Adam Liska

Spartak: Alexander Nikishin, Ilya Zubov, Evgeny Kulik

Milestone alert

Spartak defenseman Ivan Vishnevsky is hoping to collect his 100th KHL assist (currently at 99).

19:00 Torpedo (24-20-4) – Dynamo Moscow (29-13-7)

About the game

Torpedo is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Dynamo is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Dynamo twice defeated Torpedo this season by 3-2, 2-1 SO scores.

Torpedo’s last home win against Dynamo in KHL regular seasons happened on December 26, 2014 by 2-1 SO score.

Injury list

Torpedo: Sergei Goncharuk

Dynamo: Sergei Boikov

Milestone alert

Dynamo forward Vladimir Bryukvin is set to play his 300th KHL game (currently at 299).

Dynamo forward Daniil Apalkov is hoping to collect his 200th KHL point (currently at 199).

19:30 Vityaz (23-17-7) – Dinamo Minsk (11-27-10)

About the game

Vityaz is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Dinamo is coming into this contest on a 2-game losing streak.

Dinamo twice beat Vityaz this season by 4-3, 3-2 scores and lost once by 0-3.

Injury list

Vityaz: Evgeny Mons

Dinamo: Oleg Yevenko, Sergei Kostitsyn, Stefan Elliott

Suspensions

Vityaz: Artyukhin 1/4, Makeyev 1/2

Milestone alert

Vityaz defenseman Alexander Yevseyenkov is set to play his 500th KHL game (currently at 499).

19:30 SKA (31-12-5) – Jokerit (29-11-7)

About the game

SKA is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Jokerit is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

SKA defeated Jokerit this season by 3-2 score and lost 0-6.

Hellberg has 113:22 minutes of shutout hockey

Jensen has points in 11 straight games, going 10-7-17 over that span and can beat season’s record which he tied with Dmitrij Jaskin at 11 games.

Kontiola has points in 3 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.

O’Neill has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Injury list

SKA: Alexander Barabanov, Anton Burdasov

Jokerit: Henri Ikonen, Oliver Lauridsen

Suspensions

SKA: Sergei Plotnikov will sit out the last game of his 2-game suspension.

Milestone alert

Jokerit forward Petri Kontiola is hoping to pick his 250th KHL assist (currently at 249).

19:30 CSKA (34-10-4) – HC Sochi (19-21-8)

About the game

CSKA is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Sochi is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

CSKA twice defeated Sochi this season by 2-0, 7-1 score.

Sochi won 1 of 20 games against CSKA in KHL. Last time it happened in Moscow on January 4, 2016 by 2-1 score.

Johansson has 127:09 minutes of shutout hockey.

Kaprizov has points in 6 straight games, going 6-4-10 over that span.

Slepyshev has points in 6 straight games, going 4-4-8 over that span.

Injury list

CSKA: Mikhail Grigorenko, Andrei Svetlakov, Ivan Telegin

Sochi: Vladislav Kaletnik, Malte Stromwall, Artyom Tomilin, Dmitry Shikin, Nikita Shchitov

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avangard (Omsk) Avangard (Omsk)
Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg) Avtomobilist (Ekaterinburg)
Admiral (Vladivostok) Admiral (Vladivostok)
Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys (Nur-Sultan)
Vityaz (Moscow Region) Vityaz (Moscow Region)
Dinamo (Minsk) Dinamo (Minsk)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Kunlun Red Star (Beijing) Kunlun Red Star (Beijing)
Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)
Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)
Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)
Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal (Cherepovets)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
SKA (Saint Petersburg) SKA (Saint Petersburg)
Spartak (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow)
Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region) Torpedo (Nizhny Novgorod Region)
Traktor (Chelyabinsk) Traktor (Chelyabinsk)
HC Sochi (Sochi) HC Sochi (Sochi)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)

Share