Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru
Jokerit will host Severstal in Tallinn, Estonia as part of new edition of KHL World Games.
15:30 Sibir (22-17-5) – Lokomotiv (26-17-3)
About the game

Sibir is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Lokomotiv is coming into this contest on a 3-game winning streak.

Lokomotiv defeated Sibir this season by 2-0 score.

Sibir won last four home games against Lokomotiv.

Ruohomaa has points in 4 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span

Injury list

Sibir: Vladimir Pervushin

Lokomotiv: Alexander Svitov

Milestone alert

Sibir forward Alexander Sharov is set to play his 200th KHL game (currently at 199).

Sibir defensemen Alexander Loginov and Oleg Piganovich has a chance to collect their 100th KHL assist (both currently at 99).

17:00 Salavat Yulaev (22-16-6) – Dynamo Moscow (28-13-6)

About the game

Both teams are coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Dynamo defeated Salavat this season by 4-1 score.

Hartikainen has points in 5 straight games, going 5-3-8 over that span.

Injury list

Salavat: Maxim Mayorov.

Dynamo: Sergei Boikov, Vyacheslav Kulyomin.

Milestone alert

Dynamo forward Daniil Apalkov is hoping to get his 200th KHL point (currently at 199).

19:10 Dinamo Minsk (10-25-10) – Vityaz (22-15-7)

About the game

Dinamo is coming into this contest on a 2-game losing streak.

Vityaz is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Teams exchanged with wins this season, Dinamo won 4-3, Vityaz has 3-0 victory.

Spooner has points in 3 straight games, going 0-3-3 over that span.

Gragnani has points in 3 straight games, going 1-2-3 over that span.

Injury list

Dinamo: Sergei Kostitsyn, Stefan Elliott

Vityaz: Alexander Semin.

Milestone alert

Dinamo forward Andrei Kostitsyn is hoping to play his 400th KHL game (currently at 399).

Vityaz forward Danila Moiseyev is set to play his 100th KHL game (currently at 99).

19:30 HC Sochi (17-21-7) – Spartak (25-14-7)

About the game

Sochi is coming into this contest on a 2-game losing streak.

Spartak is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Sochi twice defeated Spartak this season by 1-0 and 1-0 OT scores, Spartak has 5-4 OT victory.

Malykhin has points in 3 straight games, going 3-0-3 over that span.

Injury list

Sochi: Vladislav Kaletnik, Malte Stromwall, Artyom Tomilin, Dmitry Shikin, Nikita Shchitov.

Spartak: Alexander Nikishin, Artyom Fyodorov.

Milestone alert

Sochi forward Pavel Makarenko is set to play his 200th KHL game (currently at 199).

Sochi forward Nikita Vyglazov is hoping to collect his 100th KHL point (currently at 99).

Spartak forward Ilya Zubov is closed to pick his 200th KHL assist (currently at 199).

19:30 CSKA (32-10-3) – Kunlun Red Star (22-19-6)

About the game

Both teams are coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Johansson has 67:09 minutes of shutout hockey.

Kaprizov has points in 3 straight games, going 2-3-5 over that span.

Slepyshev has points in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

Tolchinsky has points in 3 straight games, going 3-1-4 over that span.

Injury list

KRS: David Bondra, Brayden Jaw, Alex Riche

Milestone alert

CSKA goalie Ilya Sorokin is looking for his 300th KHL game (currently at 299).

19:30 Jokerit (27-10-7) – Severstal (16-21-9)

About the game

Jokerit is coming into this contest on a 4-game winning streak.

Severstal is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Jokerit twice defeated Severstal this season by 4-1 and 2-1 OT scores, their current active streak is eight games.

The game will be held in Tallinn, Estonia as part of KHL World Games.

Regin has points in 8 straight games, going 7-6-13 over that span.

Joensuu as points in 8 straight games, going 3-8-11 over that span.

Jensen as points in 8 straight games, going 9-4-13 over that span.

Injury list

Jokerit: Henri Ikonen, Oliver Lauridsen

Severstal: Adam Liska

Milestone alert

Jokerit forward Niklas Jensen is on his way to collect 100th KHL point (currently at 99).

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Vityaz (Moscow Region) Vityaz (Moscow Region)
Dinamo (Minsk) Dinamo (Minsk)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Kunlun Red Star (Beijing) Kunlun Red Star (Beijing)
Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)
Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)
Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal (Cherepovets)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
Sochi (Sochi) Sochi (Sochi)
Spartak (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать