Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru
Starting the day, Lokomotiv will begin its 4-game road trip in Ufa. Both Salavat and Lokomotiv are coming in on 2-game winning streaks.
Dinamo Riga ends a 3-game homestand hoping to regain those winning ways against Severstal while Neftekhimik kicks off a 6-game homestand against a tough Barys club. Lastly, Dynamo Moscow hopes to catch CSKA off guard as they end a 2-game road trip fresh off a loss.
14:30: Salavat (22-16-5) vs Lokomotiv (25-17-3)
About the game

Salavat is playing the 3rd of five straight home games.

Lokomotiv is playing the 1st of four straight road games.

Salavat is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Lokomotiv is also coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

Lokomotiv defeated Salavat earlier this season by a score of 5-1.

Hartikainen has points in 4 straight games, going 5-2-7 over that span.

Soshnikov has points in 3 straight games, going 0-4-4 over that span.

Omark has points in 3 straight games, going 2-4-6 over that span.

Lazushin has played 119:26 straight minutes of shutout hockey.

Injury list

Salavat: Maxim Mayorov

Lokomotiv: Alexander Svitov

17:00: Neftekhimik (19-19-6) vs Barys (25-12-7)

About the game

Neftekhimik is playing the 1st of six straight home games.

Barys is playing the 3rd of three straight road games.

Neftekhimik is coming into this contest having lost its last contest.

Barys is coming into this contest having won its last game.

Barys has defeated Neftekhimik three times in a row by a total score of 12-1.

Injury list

Neftekhimik: Zack Mitchell, Andrei Sergeyev, Bulat Shafigullin

Barys: Iiro Pakarinen, Viktor Svedberg

17:00: Dynamo Moscow (28-12-6) vs CSKA (31-10-3)

About the game

Dynamo Moscow is playing the 2nd of two straight home games.

CSKA is playing the 3rd of three straight road games.

Dynamo Moscow is coming into this contest on a 3-game winning streak.

CSKA is coming into this contest fresh of a defeat.

Dynamo Moscow defeated CSKA earlier this season by a score of 3-0. However, it lost to the Muscovites twice, each time by a 2-1 outcome.

Johansson has played 67:09 straight minutes of shutout hockey.

Nesterov has points in 4 straight games, going 1-3-4 over that span.

Injury list

Dynamo Moscow: Sergei Boikov, Vyacheslav Kulemin

17:00: Spartak Moscow (25-14-6) vs Jokerit (25-10-7)

About the game

Spartak Moscow is playing the 4th of four straight home games.

Jokerit is playing the 2nd of two straight road games.

Spartak Moscow is coming into this game fresh off a win

Jokerit is also coming into this game on a 4-game winning streak.

Jokerit has defeated Spartak Moscow once this season by a score of 3-2. However, the Helsinki boys have lost twice against the Muscovites, namely 3-2 and 4-2.

Kalnins has played 161:20 straight minutes of shutout hockey.

Regin has points in 7 straight games, going 7-5-12 over that span.

O’Neill has points in 4 straight games, going 3-5-8 over that span.

Joensuu has points in 7 straight games, going 3-7-10 over that span.

Jensen has points in 7 straight games, going 7-4-11 over that span.

Grant has points in 4 straight games, going 1-5-6 over that span.

Kontiola has points in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

Lehtonen has points in 3 straight games, going 1-4-5 over that span.

Injury list

Spartak Moscow: Tobias Viklund, Alexaner Nikishin, Artyom Fedorov

Jokerit: Henri Ikonen, Oliver Lauridsen

20:30: Dinamo Riga (14-28-3) vs Severstal (15-21-9)

About the game

Dinamo Riga is playing the 3rd of three straight home games.

Severstal is playing the 1st of three straight road games.

Dinamo Riga is coming into this game having lost its last outing.

Severstal is coming into this game fresh off a victory.

Severstal has defeated Dinamo Riga twice this season by scores of 6-1 and 1-0. It also lost to the Latvians by an overtime score of 2-1.

Injury list

Dinamo Riga: Kristaps Zile

Severstal: Adam Liska

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys (Nur-Sultan)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo (Riga)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl) Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)
Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)
Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)
Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal (Cherepovets)
Spartak (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать