Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru
Could the leader of the East break 9-game winning streak best team of the West?
12:00 Amur (13-16-4) – Vityaz (17-9-7)
About the game

- Amur is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Vityaz is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

Injury list

Amur: Maxim Kondratyev, Alexander Kuznetsov, Dmitry Shulenin.

Vityaz: Ilya Ezhov, Evgeny Katichev, Pyotr Kochetkov.

Milestone alert

- Vityaz defenseman Igor Golovkov is set to play his 500th KHL game (currently at 499).

- Vityaz forward Evgeny Artyukhin is hoping to gain his 100th KHL point (currently at 99).

14:30 Kunlun Red Star (16-14-4) – Spartak (19-11-4)

About the game

- Kunlun Red Star is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

- Spartak is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

- Miller has points in 3 straight games, going 2-1-3 over that span.

- Bespalov has 67:13 minutes of shutout hockey.

Injury list

Kunlun: Brayden Jaw, Alex Riche.

Spartak: Tobias Viklund, Alexei Grishin.

15:30 Sibir (16-11-5) – Avangard (21-8-6)

About the game

- Sibir is coming into this contest on a 2-game winning streak.

- Avangard is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

Injury list

Sibir: Vladislav Naumov.

Avangard: Denis Zernov, Artyom Manukyan, Alexader Sudnitsin, Maxim Chudinov.

Milestone alert

- Sibir defenseman Oleg Piganovich is looking for his 100th KHL assist (currently at 99).

- Avangard defensemen Alexei Bondarev and Nikita Pivtsakin are hoping to gain their 100th KHL points (both currently at 99).

16:30 Barys (18-8-6) – Jokerit (17-10-5)

About the game

- Barys is coming into this contest on a 3-game winning streak.

- Jokerit is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

- Knight has points in 3 straight game, going 2-3-5 over that span.

- Videll has points in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

- O’Neill has points in 3 straight games, going 2-2-4 over that span.

Injury list

Barys: Iiro Pakarinen, Viktor Svedberg.

Jokerit: Niklas Jensen.

19:30 SKA (22-9-4) – Ak Bars (26-6-1)

About the game

- SKA is coming into this contest on a 9-game winning streak.

- Ak Bars is coming into this contest fresh off a win.

- Ak Bars defeated SKA this season by 2-1 score.

- Plotnikov has points in 3 straight games, going 1-2-3 over that span.

- Barabanov has points in 3 straight games, going 4-1-5 over that span.

- Kuzmenko has points in 7 straight games, going 3-7-10 over that span.

Injury list

SKA: Lukas Bengtsson, Vladimir Tkachyov, Artyom Shvets-Rogovoi.

Ak Bars: Kirill Petrov, Mikhail Fisenko.

Milestone alert

- Ak Bars defenseman Albert Yarullin is looking for his 100th KHL point (currently at 99).

- SKA defenseman Igor Ozhiganov is set to play his 400th KHL game (currently at 399).

19:30 CSKA (22-8-3) – Dynamo Moscow (20-11-3)

About the game

- CSKA is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Dynamo is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- CSKA defeated Dynamo this season by 2-1 score.

Injury list

Dynamo: Sergei Boikov, Vyacheslav Kulyomin, Igor Polygalov.

Milestone alert

- Dynamo defensemen Kirill Lyamin is hoping to collect his 100th KHL assist (currently at 99).

20:30 Dinamo Riga (12-19-3) – Severstal (10-17-7)

About the game

- Severstal is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Dinamo is coming into this contest fresh off a loss.

- Teams exchanged with wins this season 2-1 OT for Dinamo and 6-1 for Severstal.

Injury list

Dinamo: Kristaps Zile

Severstal: Geoff Kinrade

Milestone alert

- Severstal forward Vladislav Kodola is set to play his 100th KHL game (currently at 99).


Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avangard (Omsk) Avangard (Omsk)
Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Barys (Nur-Sultan) Barys (Nur-Sultan)
Vityaz (Moscow Region) Vityaz (Moscow Region)
Dynamo (Moscow) Dynamo (Moscow)
Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo (Riga)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Kunlun Red Star (Beijing) Kunlun Red Star (Beijing)
Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal (Cherepovets)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
SKA (Saint Petersburg) SKA (Saint Petersburg)
Spartak (Moscow) Spartak (Moscow)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать