Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru
On September 7th four games of KHL regular season would be played in honor of Lokomotiv hockey team that was killed this day eight years ago.
10:00 Amur (0-2-0) – Traktor (0-1-1)
About the game

- Amur is starting three games home series

- Traktor is starting eight games road trip

- Both teams started the season with two losses

Injury list

Amur: Kirill Rasskazov

Traktor: Nick Bailen, Igor Isayev, Christian Thomas, Alexander Sharov

Milestone alert

- Traktor defenseman Dmitry Kalinin is set to play his 500th KHL regular season game (currently at 499)

13:30 Sibir (2-0-0) – Salavat Yulaev (1-0-1)

About the game

- Sibir is finishing first home series as well as Salavat Yulaev is playing last game of road trip.

- Sibir started the season with two wins.

- Salavat Yulaev earned 3 of 4 points in their trip to China.

- Sibir forward Dmitry Sayustov is collecting point in three straight games, 0-4—4

- Salavat goalie Juha Metsola has 87:48 of shutout hockey

Injury list

Sibir: Nikolai Demidov, Samvel Mnatsyan

Milestone alert

- Salavat forward Alexander Kadeikin is hoping to collect his 100th point in KHL (99)

- Salavat defenseman Philip Larsen is looking to make 100th assist in KHL (99)

- Salavat forward Linus Omark is set to score his 300th point in KHL regular season (299)

16:00 Jokerit (0-2-0) – Dinamo Riga (2-0-0)

About the game

- Jokerit is finishing winless home series

- Dinamo Riga is starting their three games road series

- Dinamo Riga won first two games of the season

- Dinamo goalie Kristers Gudlevskis did not allow a puck for 89:08 minutes

Milestone alert

- Dinamo Riga forward Lauris Darzins is hoping to collect his 300th point in KHL (298)

17:00 HC Sochi (2-0-0) – Ak Bars (1-1-0)

About the game

- HC Sochi is finishing three games home series

- Ak Bars is finishing three games road trip

- Sochi started the season with two wins when Ak Bars grabbed only one

- Ak Bars forward Justin Azevedo is gathering point in three straight games, 1-2--3

Injury list

HC Sochi: Simon Bertilsson, Anatoly Yelizarov, Vadim Khlopotov, Nikita Shchitov

Ak Bars: Albert Yarullin

Chapin Landvogt Chapin Landvogt
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Dinamo (Riga) Dinamo (Riga)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
Traktor (Chelyabinsk) Traktor (Chelyabinsk)
HC Sochi (Sochi) HC Sochi (Sochi)

Share