KHL.ru gives the fans a chance to acquaint with the preseason plans for the different teams in the league. The last article is for the Chernyshev Division.

Avangard Omsk

The team will get back from vacations on July 13, and for a few days the players will undergo physical examination and tests. Avangard will practice at their home facility until July 27.

July 28-August 9 – Training camp in Rovaniemi (Finland), with two exhibition games planned that will be announced later.

August 10-13 – Practices in Omsk.

August 14-18 – Participation in the Chelyabinsk Region’s Governor Cup.

August 19-22 – Practices in Omsk.

August 23-28 – Participation in the preseason tournament “N.G. Puchkov”

August 29-September 1 – Practices in Omsk.

Admiral Vladivostok

The Seamen will get back from vacations on July 13 and will practice at their home facility through August 6. On August 3-4, the team will have two exhibitions against Amur Khabarovsk.

August 6-12 – Training camp in Moscow, with two exhibitions against CSKA Moscow on August 9-10.

August 13-26 – Training camp in Pardubice (Czech Republic).

August 16-18 – Participation in the international preseason tournament Zbynek Kusy Memorial.

August 26-31 – Training camp in Moscow.

Amur Khabarovsk

From July 13-15 Amur players will undergo physical examination and tests, then the Tigers will practice in Khabarovsk through August 1.

August 3-4 – Two exhibition games against Admiral in Vladivostok.

August 9-12 – Participation in the Kazakhstan President Cup.

August 13-16 – Training camp in Moscow, with an exhibition game against HC Dynamo on August 15.

August 16-28 – Training camp in Ceske Budejovice (Czech Republic), with the following exhibitions: August 23, against HC Kometa Brno; August 25, against Motor Pardubice; and August 27 (TBD).

Barys Astana

The Kazakhstani team will be back from vacations on July 13 and will practice in Astana until August 8.

July 19-August 2 – Training camp in Imatra (Finland), with two exhibition games: July 29, against Traktor; and August 2, against Jokerit.

August 9-12 – Participation in the Kazakhstan President Cup.

August 13-24 – Training camp in Astana.

August 25-28 – Participation in the Bashkotorstan Republic Cup.

August 29-31 – Practices in Astana.

Kunlun Red Star

The team will be back from vacations on July 14 and the first training camp will be held in Riga.

July 17-31 – Training camp in Liberec (Czech Republic), where the team will play one or two exhibitions, whose details will be communicated later.

August 1-16 – Training camp in Sochi.

August 4-8 – Participation in the international preseason tournament Sochi Hockey Open.

August 17-23 – Training camp in Riga.

August 24-28 – Participation in the preseason tournament “N.G. Puchkov” in St. Petersburg.

Salavat Yulaev Ufa

Salavat will be back from vacations on July 13, and until July 15 the players will undergo physical examination and tests and the practices will start.

July 16-27 – Training camp in Vierumaki (Finland).

July 28-August 13 – Practices in Ufa.

August 14-18 – Participation in the Chelyabinsk Region’s Governor Cup.

August 19-24 – Practices in Ufa.

August 25-28 – Participation in the Bashkotorstan Republic Cup.

August 28-31 – Practices in Ufa.

Sibir Novosibirsk

The Novosibirsk-based team will be back from vacations on July 13 and will practice at their home facility until July 31.

August 1-4 – Training camp in Minsk, with two exhibitions against two Minsk-based teams: August 2, against Dinamo; and August 3, against Yunost.

August 4-12 – Training camp in Valkeakoski (Finland), with the following exhibitions: August 6 (TBD); August 8, against Jokerit; and August 10, against HPK.

August 13-21 – Training camp in Novosibirsk.

August 20 – Exhibition game against Metallurg Novokuznetsk in Novokuznetsk.

August 23-26 – Participation in the Romazan Memorial tournament.

August 28-31 – Final training camp in Novosibirsk.

Roman Solovyov Roman Solovyov
Alessandro Seren Rosso Alessandro Seren Rosso
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avangard (Omsk) Avangard (Omsk)
Admiral (Vladivostok) Admiral (Vladivostok)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Barys (Astana) Barys (Astana)
Kunlun Red Star (Beijing) Kunlun Red Star (Beijing)
Salavat Yulaev (Ufa) Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)

Share