From the 26th to the 29th of April, Helsinki, Sodertalje and Stockholm host the final stage of the Eurotour, and the Russian national team, victorious at the 2018 Olympics and now under the guidance of new boss Ilya Vorobyov. Will be facing off against Sweden, the Czech Republic and Finland. There wil be a total of 45 players from the KHL spread across the four rosters:

Russia:

Goaltenders: Vasily Koshechkin (Metallurg), Igor Shestyorkin (SKA), Ivan Bocharov (Dynamo Moscow);

Defensemen: Artyom Zub, Dinar Khafizullin, Anton Belov, Vladislav Gavrikov, Yegor Yakovlev (all – SKA), Alexei Bereglazov (Metallurg), Nikita Tryamkin (Avtomobilist), Alexei Marchenko, Nikita Nesterov (both – CSKA);

Forwards: Stanislav Galiyev, Vladimir Tkachyov (both – Ak Bars), Mikhail Grigorenko, Maxin Shalunov, Kirill Kaprizov (all – CSKA), Alexander Barabanov, Viktor Tikhonov, Ilya Kablukov (all – SKA), Evgeny Dadonov, Maxim Mamin (both – Florida Panthers), Alexei Byvaltsev (Amur), Nikita Soshnikov (St. Louis Blues), Pavel Buchnevich (New York Rangers), Alexei Kruchinin (Traktor), Kirill Semyonov, Ilya Mikheyev (both - Avangard).

3a6b120e9a950bca83cdcb4f10b7d063.jpg

Finland:

Goaltenders: Ville Husso, (Saint Louis Blues), Eero Kilpelainen (Orebro, Sweden), Harri Sateri (Florida Panthers);

Defensemen: Julius Honka (Dallas Stars), Henri Jokiharju (Portland, WHL), Casimir Jurgens (Pelicans), Tommi Kivisto (Jokerit), Kristian Nakyva (Linkopings, Sweden), Ville Pokka (Ottawa Senators), Juuso Rikola (KalPa), Urho Vaakanainen (SaiPa); Olli Juolevi (TPS), Miro Heiskanen (HIFK)

Forwards: Marko Anttila, Pekka Jormakka, Mika Niemi, Olli Palola (all - Jokerit), Jonas Enlund (Sibir), Sebastian Aho, Teuvo Teravainen (both – Carolina Hurricanes), Juuso Ikonen (Bruynas, Sweden), Sakari Manninen, Jere Sallinen (both - Orebro, Sweden), Juuso Puustinen, Antti Suomela (both - JYP), Toni Rajala (Biel, Switzerland), Sami Sandell (Ilves), Veli-Matti Savinainen (Ugra). Janne Pesonen, Tuomas Kiiskinen (both – Vaxjo Lakers, Sweden);

032206cffdf7ebdf1e0e5317eb9e3a99.jpg

Sweden:

Goaltenders: Filip Gustavsson (Ottawa Senators), Magnus Hellberg (Kunlun Red Star), Anders Nilsson (Vancouver Canucks);

Defensemen: Adam Larsson (Edmonton Oilers), John Klingberg (Dallas Stars), Adam Almqvist, (Frolunda), Mikael Wikstrand (Farjestad), Lawrence Pilut, Erik Brannstrom (both - HV 71); Oliver Ekman-Larsson (Arizona Coyotes), Erik Gustafsson (Chicago);

Forwards: Anton Rodin (Davos, Switzerland), Dennis Everberg (Neftekhimik), Patrik Zackrisson (Sibir), Marrias Janmark (Dallas Stars), Jakob Nilsson (Mora), Lias Andersson, Mika Zibanejad (both - New York Rangers), John Norman (Jokerit), Axel Jonsson-Fjallby (Djurgardens), Olle Liss (Rogle), Carl Klingberg (Zug, Switzerland), Elias Pettersson (Vaxjo Lakers), Adrain Kempe (LA Kings), Johan Larsson (Buffalo Sabres), Mikael Backlund (Calgary Flames), Jacob de la Rose (Montreal Canadiens), Magnus Pääjärvi (Ottawa Senators);

aa8b9efd167817c823ca937f2aa09aa4.jpg

Czech Republic:

Goaltenders: Dominik Furch (Avangard), Pavel Francouz (Traktor), David Rittich (Calgary Flames);

Defensemen: Jakub Galvas (Olomouc), David Sklenicka, Michal Moravcik (both - Plzen), Marek Hrbas, Lukas Klok (both - Vitkovice), Tomas Pavelka (Sparta), Martin Planek, Filip Pavlik (both - Hradec Kralove), Michal Jordan (Amur), Adam Polasek (HC Sochi), Vojtech Mozik (Vityaz), Ondrej Vitasek (Ugra);

Forwards: Roman Cervenka (Fribourg-Gotteron), Andrej Nestrasil, Robin Hanzl (both - Neftekhimik), Dominik Kubalik (Ambri Piotta, Switzerland), Dmitrij Jaskin (St. Louis Blues), Adam Musil (San Antonio Rampage, AHL), Michal Repik (Sparta), Matej Stransky (Severstal), Martin Frk (Detroit Red Wings), Roman Horak (Vityaz), Filip Chytil (New York Rangers), Filip Chlapik (Ottawa Senators), Filip Zadina (Halifax, QMJHL), Robert Kousal (Davos, Switzerland), David Stastny (Zlin), David Tomasek, Martin Kaut (both – Pardubice), David Kase (Mora, Sweden), Roman Horak (Vityaz), Radek Faksa (Dallas Stars);

8edb7d6d892a5e1261da79c734611591.jpg

Tournament schedule

April 26

18:30 Finland - Russia (Helsinki)

20:00 Czech Republic - Sweden (Södertälje)

April 28

13:00 Finland – Czech Republic (Södertälje)

16:30 Sweden - Russia (Stockholm)

April 29

13:00 Russia – Czech Republic (Stockholm)

16:30 Sweden – Finland (Stockholm)


Richard Delacy Richard Delacy
exclusive for khl.ru

Related clubs

Avangard (Omsk Region) Avangard (Omsk Region)
Avtomobilist (Yekaterinburg) Avtomobilist (Yekaterinburg)
Ak Bars (Kazan) Ak Bars (Kazan)
Amur (Khabarovsk) Amur (Khabarovsk)
Vityaz (Moscow Region) Vityaz (Moscow Region)
Jokerit (Helsinki) Jokerit (Helsinki)
Kunlun Red Star (Beijing) Kunlun Red Star (Beijing)
Metallurg (Magnitogorsk) Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)
Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk) Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)
Severstal (Cherepovets) Severstal (Cherepovets)
Sibir (Novosibirsk Region) Sibir (Novosibirsk Region)
SKA (Saint Petersburg) SKA (Saint Petersburg)
Traktor (Chelyabinsk) Traktor (Chelyabinsk)
HC Dynamo (Moscow) HC Dynamo (Moscow)
CSKA (Moscow) CSKA (Moscow)
Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk) Ugra (Khanty-Mansiysk)

Share