The table to which we draw your attention, Summer 2017 Transfers, incorporates transfers of hockey players who were born in or before the year 1997, and specifically:
- all the various means by which a new player arrives at a club, with the name (in brackets) of the club for whom the new arrival played in the previous season (the “Arrived” column);
- all the various means by which agreements are reached for the new season with players who played at the same club in the previous season; and additionally, those players with Unrestricted Free Agent status who did not respond to a qualified offer within the stipulated period (the “Renewed Contracts” column);
- all the various means by which agreements between players and their previous clubs were terminated (the “Departed” column).

The table is updated on receipt of official information from the electronic database of the KHL Central Information Bureau.

WEST
EAST
Vityaz Severstal Avangard Lada
Dinamo Minsk SKA Avtomobilist Metallurg Magnitogorsk
HC Dynamo Moscow Slovan Admiral Neftekhimik
UHC Dynamo Moscow Spartak Ak Bars Salavat Yulaev
Dinamo Riga Torpedo Amur Sibir
Jokerit HC Sochi Barys Traktor
Lokomotiv CSKA Kunlun Red Star Ugra




Avangard

Avtomobilist

Admiral

Ak Bars

Amur

Barys

Vityaz

Dinamo Minsk

HC Dynamo Moscow

UHC Dynamo Moscow

Dinamo Riga



Jokerit



Kunlun Red Star

Lada

Arrived
Renewed contracts

Departed

f. Y.Babenko (1997, Lethbridge/WHL)
d. D.Vorobyov (1985, Salavat Yulaev),
d. С.Genoway (1986, Jokerit),
d. D.Yezhov (1985, Severstal),
g. E.Ivannikov (1991, SKA),
g. A.Lazushin (1988, UHC Dynamo Moscow),
f. J.Novotny (1983, Traktor),
f. I.Skorohodov (1986, Metallurg Novokuznetsk),
f. K.Ashton (1991, Torpedo)
f. G.Belousov (1990),
f. D.Drozhzhin (1997),
f. V.Zhuravlyov (1997),
d. V.Malenkikh (1980),
f. A.Mokshantsev (1995),
d. A.Morenets (1996),
f. R.Polyanichev (1997),
d. D.Semyonov (1997),
d. K.Sotnieksс (1987),
d. I.Sukhikh (1994),
f. A.Syromyatnikov (1997),
f. N.Filatov (1990)

d. T.Aronson (1991),
d. A.Bolshakov (1992),
f. A.Bumagin (1987),
d. A.Volgin (1990),
d. G.Koryagin (1994),
f. S.Demagin (1986),
g. I.Yezhov (1987),
f. A.Ivanov (1981),
f. B.Komarov (1994),
g. E.Masalskis (1980),
f. A.Mokshantsev (1995),
g. V.Otpushchennikov (1997),
f. M.Rybin (1981),
g. A.Semyonov (1986),
d. D.Sinitsyn (1994),
f. A.Shenfeld (1993),
f. R.Yumangulov (1996)

  top

 

Lokomotiv


Metallurg Magnitogorsk

Neftekhimik


Salavat Yulaev

Severstal

Sibir

SKA



Slovan

Spartak


Torpedo



Traktor

Arrived
Renewed contracts

Departed

d. N.Bailen (1989, Växjö/Sweden),
f. G.Brule (1987, Neftekhimik),
f. L.Videll (1985, Kunlun Red Star),
d. I.Vishnevsky (1988, Torpedo),
f. I.Polygalov (1986, Neftekhimik)
d. A.Borodkin (1991),
g. V.Demchenko (1994),
f. A.Yerofeyev (1995),
d. I.Isayev (1995),
d. K.Koltsov (1983),
f. D.Mosharov (1993),
f. A.Novichkov (1997),
d. E.Petrikov (1995),
d. A.Petrov (1983),
f. S.Sentyurin (1987),
f. A.Tridchikov (1994),
d. A.Shinin (1984),
f. P.Szczechura (1985)

f. I.Bezrukov (1997),
d. N.Belov (1987),
d. Y.Volkov (1997),
f. A.Gomolyako (1997),
f. D.Gubarev (1991),
d. V.Denisov (1984),
d. K.Zabavin (1995),
d. K.Klimontov (1990),
d. D.Mamyev (1994),
f. Y.Mogilnikov (1997),
f. J.Novotny (1983),
f. A.Penkovsky (1995),
f. D.Pestunov (1985),
f. Y.Petrov (1984),
f. D.Roy (1983),
f. A.Sevankayev (1994),
f. A.Chernikov (1984),
f. Y.Shadrin (1997),
f. M.Shipin (1997)

  top

 


HC Sochi

CSKA

Ugra




Share