News
all teams
c
по

The full results from Donetsk of the KHL Junior Draft 2013

26.05.2013

Round 1

No.

Club

Player

School / Club

Protection

1

Amur / CSKA / Amur

Dmitry Osipov

Rus Moscow

2

Ak Bars / Dinamo Riga

Evgeny Svechnikov

Ak Bars

3

Metallurg Mg /Avtomobilist

Vladislav Kamenev

Metallurg Mg

4

Neftekhimik / Spartak

Semyon Koshelev

Kaztsink-Torpedo

5

SKA / Vityaz

Vladislav Valentsov

Neva

6

Metallurg Nk

Alexander Protapovich

Ak Bars

1/5

7

Metallurg Nk

Yegor Korshkov

Lokomotiv

Protected

8

Metallurg Nk

Maxim Lazarev

Ak Bars

2/5

9

Metallurg Nk

Radel Fazleyev

Ak Bars

3/5

10

Metallurg Nk

Mark Marin

Ak Bars

4/5

11

Metallurg Nk

Nikita Yazkov

Metallurg Nk

12

CSKA / Torpedo

Maxim Tretyak

CSKA

13

Ak Bars / Atlant / Dinamo Mn

Eduard Nasybullin

Ak Bars

14

Donbass

Artyom Rasulov

Ak Bars

5/5

15

Donbass

Roman Khalikov

Ak Bars

16

Ak Bars / Atlant

Alexei Derzayev

Ak Bars

17

Ak Bars / Dinamo Riga / Yugra

Semyon Bogachyonok

Ak Bars

18

SKA / Lev

Daniil Vovchenko

Severstal

1/5

19

SKA / Lev

Alexander Dergachyov

Neftyanik Almetyevsk

20

Spartak / Neftekhimik

Arkhip Nekolenko

Spartak

21

Yugra / Avtomobilist / Slovan

Valentin Razumnyak

Salavat Yulaev

1/5

22

Yugra / Avtomobilist / Slovan

Dmitry Srednev

Avtomobilist

23

Sibir

Jakub Vrana

Linkoping

24

Ak Bars / Dinamo Riga / KHL / Severstal / SKA / Severstal

Artyom Leontyev

Ak Bars

25

Barys

Kasperi Kapanen

KalPa

26

Salavat Yulaev

Maxim Letunov

Rus Moscow

27

Lokomotiv

Haralds Egle

Portland

28

Metallurg Mg

Artur Boltanov

Metallurg Mg

29

CSKA / Amur / CSKA

Ivan Nikolishin

CSKA

30

Traktor

Alexander Mikulovich

Traktor

31

Traktor / Dynamo M

Dmitry Sergeyev

Traktor

32

Avangard

Ilya Dervuk

Avangard

33

Ak Bars

Ilya Golubev

Ak Bars

34

Severstal / SKA

David Pastrnak

Sodertalje

35

Vladivostok

Izumi Shoma

Tomakoy

36

Medvescak

Vaclav Karabacek

Salzburg

Round 2

Club

Player

School / Club

Protection

1

Sibir / Avtomobilist

Andrei Dergunov

Sibir

2

Amur / CSKA / Amur

Alexei Suslin

Kristall Elektrostal

3

Dinamo Riga

Filip Pyrochta

Liberec

4

Avangard / Spartak

Yegor Yakovlev

Avangard

5

Vityaz

Brandon Fortunato

U.S. National U17

6

Metallurg Nk

Alexander Menshikov

Mechel Chelyabinsk

7

Metallurg Nk / Torpedo

Andrei Belozyorov

Mechel Chelyabinsk

8

Dinamo Mn

Vadim Klyavzo

OTsOR-Mogilev

9

CSKA / Donbass

Andrei Kuzmenko

CSKA

10

Ak Bars / Atlant

Rostislav Osipov

Ak Bars

11

Yugra

Pavel Shulepov

Avtomobilist

12

Lev

Rasmus Andersson

Malmo

13

Torpedo / Neftekhimik

Yegor Kulakov

Khimik

14

Spartak / Slovan

Alexander Chirva

Spartak

15

Sibir

Pavel Jenys

Brno

16

Vityaz / Severstal

Jack Eichel

U.S. National U17

17

Barys / Spartak / Barys

Kaapo Kahkonen

Blues

18

Salavat Yulaev

Dmitro Timashov

MODO

19

Lokomotiv

Pavel Kraskovsky

Lokomotiv

20

Metallurg Mg

Adrian Holesinsky

Vasteras

21

CSKA / Amur / CSKA

Alexei Sleptsov

CSKA

22

Traktor

Ilya Zinovyev

Traktor

23

Neftekhimik / Dynamo M

Mikko Rantanen

TPS

24

Avangard

William Nylander Altelius

Sodertalje

25

Ak Bars

Alexander Gvozdetsky

Ak Bars

26

SKA / Torpedo / SKA

Vladislav Kodola

Severstal

2/5

27

SKA / Torpedo / SKA

Nikita Moyseyev

Neva

28

Vladivostok

Chong Hyun Lee

HC Sun Duck

29

Medvescak

Jake Virtanen

Calgary

Round 3

Club

Player

School / Club

Protection

1

SKA / Avtomobilist

Lukas Vopelka

Orebro

2

Ak Bars / Amur

Kirill Bokov

Ak Bars

3

Dinamo Riga

Christian Jaros

Kosice

4

Spartak

Igor Lapshov

Spartak

5

Vityaz

Ilya Klyauzov

Vityaz

6

Metallurg Nk

Yatsenko Alexei

Avangard

1/5

7

Metallurg Nk

Dmitry Berlet

Avtomobilist

1/5

8

Metallurg Nk

Andrei Klimov

Avtomobilist

2/5

9

Metallurg Nk

Artur Gart

Avtomobilist

10

Metallurg Nk / Torpedo

Vladislav Zakharov

Avtomobilist

11

Dinamo Mn

Roman Serafimovich

Rus Moscow

12

Amur / Donbass

Yegor Ogienko

CSKA

1/5

13

Amur / Donbass

Maxim Nalyotov

Kristall Elektrostal

14

Salavat Yulaev / Atlant

Ivan Silayev

CSKA

2/5

15

Salavat Yulaev / Atlant

Andrei Svetlakov

CSKA

3/5

16

Salavat Yulaev / Atlant

Maxim Orlov

CSKA

17

Atlant / Yugra

Artyom Osipov

Vityaz

1/5

18

Atlant / Yugra

Otto Nieminen

TPS

19

Lev

Karel Vejmelka

Pardubice

20

Neftekhimik

Damir Sharipzyanov

Neftekhimik

21

Slovan

Juraj Siska

Nitra

22

Sibir

Nikita Lyamkin

Metallurg Nk

1/5

23

Sibir

Sergei Boykov

Metallurg Nk

2/5

24

Sibir

Alexander Kregan

Metallurg Nk

3/5

25

Sibir

Artyom Shulev

Khimik

26

Severstal

Vladislav Barulin

Krylya Sovetov

27

Barys

Dmitry Grents

Torpedo (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan)

28

Salavat Yulaev

Bogdan Shleyev

Neftekhimik

29

Lokomotiv

Yegor Tsvetkov

Lokomotiv

30

Metallurg Mg

Vladislav Antonov

Metallurg Mg

31

Traktor / CSKA

Evgeny Nazarkin

Traktor

32

Neftekhimik / Traktor

Tagir Khafizov

Neftekhimik

33

Atlant / Dynamo M

Emil Johansson

HV 71

34

Avangard

Maxim Kulikov

Traktor

1/5

35

Avangard

Filip Karlsson

Rogle

36

Ak Bars

Kamil Mingazov

Ak Bars

37

Atlant / SKA

Juho Lammikko

Assat

38

Vladivostok

Maxim Kuteynikov

EPS

39

Medvescak

Nino Ondris

Trencin

Round 4

Club

Player

School / Club

Protection

1

Lev / Avtomobilist

Tomas Havlin

Liberec

2

Amur

Sergei Bolshakov

Spartak

3

Dinamo Riga

Artur Lauta

Avangard

2/5

4

Dinamo Riga

Vyacheslav Novitsky

Avangard

3/5

5

Dinamo Riga

Davis Zembergs

Boston Bandits

6

Spartak

Kirill Ablayev

Spartak

7

CSKA / Vityaz

Evgeny Voronkov

CSKA

8

Metallurg Nk

Viktor Kartashov

Gazovik

9

Torpedo

Dmitry Baboshin

Krylya Sovetov

10

Dinamo Mn

Grigory Veremyev

HC Brest

11

Donbass

Ulib-Gleb Berezovsky

Heilbronn/Mannheim

12

Neftekhimik / Atlant

Ilya Teryokhin

Lada

13

Yugra

Nikita Zhuldikov

Traktor

2/5

14

Yugra

Semyon Afonasyevsky

Traktor

3/5

15

Yugra

Artyom Melikhov

Traktor

4/5

16

Yugra

Maxim Korinevsky

Traktor

5/5

17

Yugra

Kirill Peregudov

Gazovik

18

Lev

Samuel Ollender

Vitkovice

19

Lokomotiv / Neftekhimik

Maxim Sidorov

Lokomotiv

20

Slovan

Patrik Koch

Brno

21

Severstal / Sibir

Adrian Sloboda

Slovan/Skalica

1/5

22

Severstal / Sibir

Ivan Zhuravlyov

Krylya Sovetov

23

Avangard / Severstal

Nikolaj Ehlers

Biel

24

Barys

Alikhan Asetov

Torpedo (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan)

25

Salavat Yulaev

Stanislav Kandzyuba

Dynamo M

26

Lokomotiv

Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson

Linkoping

27

Metallurg Mg

Vitaly Kudrin

Metallurg Mg

28

Vityaz / CSKA

Dylan Larkin

U.S. National U17

29

Traktor

Evgeny Ugryumov

Traktor

30

Dynamo M

Yegor Orlov

Dynamo M

31

Avangard

Selection annulled

32

Ak Bars

Vladislav Osipov

Ak Bars

33

SKA

Andreas Englund

Djurgardens

34

Vladivostok

Danil Svinukhov

Torpedo (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan)

35

Medvescak

Jiri Smejkal

Ceske Budejovice

Round 5

Club

Player

School / Club

Protection

1

Neftekhimik / Avtomobilist

Valery Tkachyov

Traktor

2

Amur

Alexei Simanzhenkov

Khimik

3

Dinamo Riga

Anton Ugolnikov

Avangard

4/5

4

Dinamo Riga

Rodrigo Abols

SK Riga

5

Traktor / Spartak

Nikita Mosharov

Traktor

6

Dynamo M / Vityaz

Kirill Pilipenko

Dynamo M

7

Metallurg Nk

Kirill Shchukin

Metallurg Nk

8

Torpedo

Artyom Semichastnov

Krylya Sovetov

9

Dinamo Mn

Stepan Falkovsky

Yunost

10

Metallurg Nk / Donbass

Maxim Luzhansky

Molot

11

Ak Bars / Atlant

Rustem Shamilov

Ak Bars

12

Yugra

Timofei Menshikov

Metallurg Mg

1/5

13

Yugra

Nikita Kharkin

Metallurg Mg

14

Lev

Josef Stribrny

Litvinov

15

Neftekhimik

Sergei Bronnikov

Metallurg Mg

2/5

16

Neftekhimik

Alexander Trushkov

Spartak

1/5

17

Neftekhimik

Ivan Fedotov

Kristall Elektrostal

18

Slovan

Lukas Berak

Trencin

19

Sibir

Kirill Kovalevsky

CSKA

4/5

20

Sibir

Mikhail Stepanov

Khimik

21

Severstal

Daniil Shchyogolev

Avangard

5/5

22

Severstal

Gustaf Franzen

HV 71

23

Avangard / Barys

Joel Kiviranta

Jokerit

24

Lokomotiv / Salavat Yulaev

Oskar Lindblom

Brynas

25

Lokomotiv

Anton Karlsson

Frolunda

26

Metallurg Mg

Denis Yefimov

Metallurg Serov

27

CSKA

Selection annulled

28

Traktor

Brayden Point

Moose Jaw

29

Dynamo M

Ivan Igumnov

Dynamo M

30

Avangard

Ivan Rodionov

Avangard

31

Ak Bars

Farkhat Minabytdinov

Ak Bars

32

Vityaz / SKA

Aaron Ekblad

Barrie

33

Vladivostok

Nikita Bazhenov

Sibir

1/5

34

Vladivostok

Dmitry Anikin

Molot

35

Medvescak

Stanislav Skorvanek

Zilina

See also

08.05.2014 Kirill Kaprizov is No. 1 pick in 2014 Junior Draft

08.05.2014 Expansion Draft scheduled for June 17

05.05.2014 Attention all media! 2014 Junior Draft Press Conference

28.04.2014 Accreditation for KHL Junior Draft 2014