19 Jan, Thu

2

OT

3

0:0 1:0 1:2 0:1

19 Jan, Thu

1

SO

2

1:0 0:1 0:0 0:0 0:1

19 Jan, Thu

3

OT

2

1:1 0:0 1:1 1:0

19 Jan, Thu

3

0

0:0 1:0 2:0

20 Jan, Fri

4

2

2:2 1:0 1:0

20 Jan, Fri

2

0

0:0 0:0 2:0

20 Jan, Fri

5

1

3:0 0:0 2:1

20 Jan, Fri

5

2

3:0 1:0 1:2

21 Jan, Sat

0

1

0:0 0:1 0:0

21 Jan, Sat

3

5

1:2 1:3 1:0

21 Jan, Sat

2

6

0:4 0:0 2:2

21 Jan, Sat

2

SO

1

0:1 0:0 1:0 0:0 1:0

22 Jan, Sun

2

0

2:0 0:0 0:0

22 Jan, Sun

0

1

0:0 0:1 0:0

22 Jan, Sun

3

2

0:0 2:1 1:1

22 Jan, Sun

2

1

2:1 0:0 0:0

22 Jan, Sun

2

1

0:1 0:0 2:0

23 Jan, Mon

4

6

3:1 1:2 0:3

23 Jan, Mon

2

OT

1

0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0

23 Jan, Mon

1

4

0:1 0:2 1:1

23 Jan, Mon

3

1

1:0 0:1 2:0

24 Jan, Tue

3

1

2:0 0:0 1:1

24 Jan, Tue

4

OT

3

2:1 1:1 0:1 1:0

25 Jan, Wed

2

4

0:0 1:2 1:2

25 Jan, Wed

0

SO

1

0:0 0:0 0:0 0:0 0:1

25 Jan, Wed

3

1

1:0 2:1 0:0

25 Jan, Wed

2

OT

1

0:1 1:0 0:0 1:0

25 Jan, Wed

1

SO

2

0:0 0:1 1:0 0:0 0:1

25 Jan, Wed

3

1

1:1 0:0 2:0

26 Jan, Thu

2

SO

3

0:0 0:2 2:0 0:0 0:1

26 Jan, Thu

1

5

0:1 0:2 1:2

26 Jan, Thu

0

4

0:1 0:0 0:3

26 Jan, Thu

2

5

1:2 0:3 1:0

Today

Yaroslavl (19:00 msk)

28 Jan, Sat

Vladivostok (10:00)

28 Jan, Sat

Minsk (17:10)

29 Jan, Sun

Astana (14:00)

29 Jan, Sun

Kazan (17:00)

30 Jan, Mon

Khabarovsk (12:00)

30 Jan, Mon

Vladivostok (12:30)

30 Jan, Mon

Minsk (19:10)

30 Jan, Mon

Saint Petersburg (19:30)

31 Jan, Tue

Nizhnekamsk (19:30)

1 Feb, Wed

Khabarovsk (12:00)

1 Feb, Wed

Vladivostok (12:30)

1 Feb, Wed

Kazan (19:00)

1 Feb, Wed

Nizhny Novgorod (19:00)

1 Feb, Wed

Saint Petersburg (19:30)

1 Feb, Wed

Moscow (19:30)

Standings

In each Conference in every round the highest seed plays the lowest seed, with second highest seed playing second lowest etc. Higher seeds gain home advantage in every round of the playoffs.

Pairs of Championship final

1 4

Conference Finals

«West»

2 4

«East»

3 4

Pairs of Conference 1/2 final

«West»

4 1

3 4

«East»

3 4

1 4

Pairs of Conference 1/4 final

«West»

4 3

4 0

4 2

2 4

«East»

4 3

4 0

4 0

4 2

Pairs of Championship final

Place

Team

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7

Score

Атлант

2 - 3

4 - 0

1 4

Salavat Yulaev

OT 2 - 1

3 - 1

3 - 2

Pairs of Conference finals

«West»

Place

Team

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7

Score

Lokomotiv

1 - 6

OT 2 - 3

OT 3 - 2

2 4

Атлант

3 - 1

2 - 4

8 - 2

«East»

Place

Team

Game 1

Game 2

Game 3

Game 4

Game 5

Game 6

Game 7

Score

Metallurg Mg

OT 2 - 1

2 - 4

5 - 3

3 4

Salavat Yulaev

4 - 3

4 - 0

3 - 4

1 - 0

Pairs of Conference 1/2 final

«West»

«East»

Pairs of Conference 1/4 final

«West»

«East»

KHL Championship - Open Russian Ice Hockey Championship Final Standings 2010/2011



Standings 2010/2011 by Conferences
WEST EAST
# Team # Team
1 Atlant, Moscow Region 1 Salavat Yulaev, Ufa
2 Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl 2 Metallurg, Magnitigorsk
3 SKA, Saint Petersburg 3 Avangard, Omsk Region
4 Dinamo, Riga 4 Ak Bars, Kazan
5 Dynamo, Moscow 5 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk
6 Severstal, Cherepovets 6 Sibir, Novosibirsk
7 Spartak, Moscow 7 Barys, Astana
8 Dinamo, Minsk 8 Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
9 Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod 9 Traktor, Chelyabinsk
10 CSKA, Moscow 10 Avtomobilist, Ekaterinburg
11 Vityaz, Moscow Region 11 Amur, Khabarovsk
    12 Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
Final Standings 2010/2011
# Team
1 Salavat Yulaev, Ufa
2 Atlant, Moscow Region
3 Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl
4 Metallurg, Magnitigorsk
5 Avangard, Omsk Region
6 Ak Bars, Kazan
7 SKA, Saint Petersburg
8 Dinamo, Riga
9 Dynamo, Moscow
10 Severstal, Cherepovets
11 Ugra, Khanty-Mansiysk
12 Sibir, Novosibirsk
13 Spartak, Moscow
14 Barys, Astana
15 Neftekhimik, Nizhnekamsk
16 Dinamo, Minsk
17 Torpedo, Nizhny Novgorod
18 Traktor, Chelyabinsk
19 CSKA, Moscow
20 Avtomobilist, Ekaterinburg
21 Vityaz, Moscow Region
22 Amur, Khabarovsk
23 Metallurg, Novokuznetsk
Open Russian Ice Hockey Championship medalists 2010/2011
# Team
1 Salavat Yulaev, Ufa
2 Atlant, Moscow Region
3 Lokomotiv, Yaroslavl