KHL press office KHL press office
exclusive for khl.ru

KHL.ru presents a tournament-by-tournament guide to the varies preseason events which traditionally feature the League’s clubs among the participants. We shall be adding the results of the matches to this page as the tournaments progress. Times of matches are given in Moscow time.

Sochi Hockey Open

Dates: 4-9 August

Place: Sochi, Russia

Teams: HC Sochi, Lokomotiv, SKA, Russia U20

4 August, tuesday

15:00 HC Sochi - Russia U20

19:00 SKA - Lokomotiv

5 August, wednesday

15:00 HC Sochi – Russia U20

6 August, thursday

17:00 SKA – Lokomotiv

7 August, friday

15:00 Russia U20 - Sochi

19:00 Lokomotiv – SKA

8 August, saturday

13:00 3rd place game

17:00 Final

Romazan Memorial

Dates: 10-14 August

Place: Magnitogorsk, Russia

Teams: Avtomobilist, Amur, Sibir, Metallurg

10 August, monday

17:00 Metallurg – Avtomobilist

11 August, tuesday

13:00 Avtomobilist – Amur

17:00 Metallurg – Sibir

13 August, thursday

13:00 Sibir – Avtomobilist

17:00 Metallurg – Amur

14 August, friday

11:00 Amur – Sibir

Bashkortostan Republic Cup

Dates: 10-13 August

Place: Ufa, Russia

Teams: Salavat Yulaev, Severstal, Neftekhimik, Traktor

10 August, monday

13:00 Neftekhimik – Severstal

17:30 Salavat Yulaev – Traktor

11 August, tuesday

13:00 Traktor – Severstal

17:30 Salavat Yulaev – Neftekhimik

13 August, thursday

11:00 Neftekhimik – Traktor

17:30 Salavat Yulaev - Severstal

TANECO Champions’ Cup

Dates: 19-23 August

Place: Kazan, Russia

Teams: Ak Bars, Metallurg, Salavat Yulaev, SKA

19 August, wednesday

13:00 Metallurg - Salavat Yulaev

19:00 Ak Bars - SKA

20 August, thursday

13:00 Salavat Yulaev - SKA

19:00 Ak Bars - Metallurg

22 August, saturday

12:00 SKA - Metallurg

17:00 Ak Bars - Salavat Yulaev

23 August, sunday

12:00 Матч за 3 Place

17:00 Финал

Bauer Games

Dates: 20-21 August

Place: Imatra, Finland

Teams: Jokerit, Assat, Koo Koo, Jukurit, Kettera

20 August, thursday

17:00 Kettera – KooKoo

19:30 Jokerit - Jukurit

21 August, friday

17:00 Kettera - Jukurit

19:30 Jokerit - Assat

Chelyabinsk Governor’s Cup

Dates: 23-26 August

Place: Chelyabinsk, Russia

Teams: Avtomobilist, Lokomotiv, Neftekhimik, Traktor, Sibir.

23 August, sunday

11:00 Lokomotiv – Avtomobilist

15:00 Traktor – Sibir

24 August, monday

13:00 Sibir – Neftekhimik

17:00 Traktor – Lokomotiv

25 August, tuesday

13:00 Lokomotiv - Sibir

17:00 Avtomobilist - Neftekhimik

26 August, wednesday

13:00 Neftekhimik – Lokomotiv

17:00 Traktor - Avtomobilist

27 August, thursday

10:00 Sibir - Avtomobilist

17:00 Traktor - Neftekhimik

The Nikolai Puchkov tournament

Dates: 24-28 August

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Teams: SKA, HC Sochi, Torpedo, Severstal, Kunlun Red Star

Schedule to be announced later.

Mayor of Moscow Cup

Dates: 27-29 August

Place: Москва, Russia

Teams: Vityaz, Dynamo Moscow, Spartak, CSKA

27 August, thursday

15:00 CSKA – Vityaz

19:15 Dynamo – Spartak

28 August, friday

15:00 Spartak – Vityaz

19:00 Dynamo – CSKA

29 August, saturday

15:00 Dynamo – Vityaz

19:00 CSKA - Spartak

Salei Cup

Dates: 29-30 August

Place: Belarus

Teams: Dinamo Minsk, Yunost (Belarus)

29 August, saturday

Semi-final with Dinamo Minsk

30 August, sunday

Final or Third place game with Dinamo Minsk

KHL press office KHL press office
exclusive for khl.ru
Share
Прямая ссылка на материал
Распечатать