1 Sep, Thu

Moscow (19:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Ekaterinburg (17:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Chelyabinsk (17:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Mytishchi (19:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Sochi (19:30)

3 Sep, Sat

Moscow (13:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Balashikha (14:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Minsk (16:30)

3 Sep, Sat

Saint Petersburg (17:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Moscow (17:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Nizhny Novgorod (18:00)

4 Sep, Sun

Ekaterinburg (14:30)

4 Sep, Sun

Chelyabinsk (14:30)

4 Sep, Sun

Mytishchi (17:00)

4 Sep, Sun

Sochi (17:00)

5 Sep, Mon

Balashikha (19:00)

5 Sep, Mon

Moscow (19:00)

5 Sep, Mon

Minsk (19:10)

5 Sep, Mon

Moscow (19:30)

5 Sep, Mon

Saint Petersburg (19:30)

Spartak

Moscow

Avtozavodskaya st. 23A / 2, Moscow, Russia, 115280 Phone: +7 (495) 665-96-61 sekretar@spartak.ru

Founded on

1946

Head coach

Mironov Boris

Spartak (Moscow)

KHL Team as of 17 August 2022

Name

#

Position

Born

Country

Contract to

Afanasyev Maxim

67

defense

Born

11 January 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Arkhipov Dmitry

92

forward

Born

2 February 1993

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Arzamastsev Zakhar

92

defense

Born

6 November 1992

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Botov Matvei

goaltender

Born

18 May 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Bryntsev Alexander

28

defense

Born

21 May 1995

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Chebykin Nikolai

39

forward

Born

1 August 1997

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Chibrikov Igor

defense

Born

30 November 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Demkov Artyom

15

forward

Born

26 September 1989

Country

flag-Belarus

Belarus

Contract to

30 April 2023

Didkovsky Artyom

forward

Born

20 June 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Guskov Ivan

forward

Born

3 November 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Indrasis Miks

70

forward

Born

30 September 1990

Country

flag-Latvia

Latvia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Keane Joseph

defense

Born

2 July 1999

Country

flag-USA

USA

Contract to

Khafizov Timur

87

forward

Born

20 June 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Khairullin Timur

defense

Born

20 April 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Khokhlachyov Alexander

93

forward

Born

9 September 1993

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Kostenko Dmitry

defense

Born

25 September 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Kozhevnikov Kirill

8

forward

Born

26 January 1999

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Krasikov Alexei

84

goaltender

Born

14 December 1995

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Krovyakov Maxim

98

forward

Born

12 May 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Kugryshev Dmitry

18

forward

Born

18 January 1990

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Kukshtel Pavel

89

forward

Born

19 February 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Kulikov Dmitry R.

88

goaltender

Born

31 May 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2025

Kuznetsov Andrei S.

forward

Born

8 August 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Kvartalnov Danila

22

forward

Born

7 July 1997

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Lipanov Alexei

forward

Born

17 August 1999

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Loktionov Andrei

90

forward

Born

30 May 1990

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2025

Lyubimov Roman

23

forward

Born

1 June 1992

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Miller Nikita

76

forward

Born

10 January 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Musorov Maxim

72

forward

Born

29 May 2001

Country

flag-Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

Contract to

30 April 2023

Rubtsov German

17

forward

Born

27 June 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

29 August 2022

Ruchkin Semyon

32

defense

Born

4 November 1996

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Rybar Patrik

42

goaltender

Born

9 November 1993

Country

flag-Slovakia

Slovakia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Savikov Yegor

34

defense

Born

24 November 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2025

Sedov Nikita

14

defense

Born

5 May 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Serikov Artyom

23

defense

Born

28 December 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Shipov Ilya

38

forward

Born

7 October 1993

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Skovronsky Andrei

30

goaltender

Born

25 March 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Sokolov Nikita Al.

61

defense

Born

2 November 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Starchenko Roman

48

forward

Born

12 May 1986

Country

flag-Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan

Contract to

30 April 2023

Talaluyev Ilya

85

forward

Born

28 January 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Tsyplakov Maxim

9

forward

Born

19 September 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Usmanov Daniel

forward

Born

15 April 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Varone Filip

26

forward

Born

4 December 1990

Country

flag-Canada

Canada

Contract to

Vinogradov Zakhar

20

goaltender

Born

19 November 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Vishnevsky Dmitry

55

defense

Born

3 January 1990

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2025

Yegorov Alexei

74

defense

Born

30 August 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Zaseda Matvei

48

forward

Born

9 June 1999

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Zhuk Artyom

66

forward

Born

14 July 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Zlodeyev Dmitry

46

forward

Born

15 February 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Injured as of 17 August 2022

Name

#

Position

Born

Country

Contract to

Baranov Ilya G.

10

forward

Born

22 September 1995

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Mansurov Demid

65

forward

Born

9 August 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2025

Prince Shane

33

forward

Born

16 November 1992

Country

flag-Belarus

Belarus

Contract to

30 April 2023

Tkachenko Pavel

17

forward

Born

11 July 1997

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024