Metallurg

Novokuznetsk

Founded on

Head coach


Phone:

Info

Team Players Arena Store

SHL Team as of 4 June 2020

Name # Position Born Country Contract to
Akishin Dmitry defense 21 April 1992 Russia Russia
Aksyonenko Timofei forward 10 May 2000 Russia Russia
Anufriyev Yury defense 1 April 2003 Russia Russia
Barbashev Sergei D. forward 26 July 1992 Russia Russia
Bogdashkin Mikhail defense 22 June 1999 Russia Russia
Dyuryagin Denis forward 10 May 1995 Russia Russia
Fefelov Vladislav forward 18 September 2002 Russia Russia
Frostov Mikhail forward 18 April 2000 Russia Russia
Gavrilenko Ivan defense 5 June 1992 Russia Russia
Glovatsky Anton forward 6 August 1988 Russia Russia
Golubev Alexei defense 25 November 2002 Russia Russia
Goncharov Artyom defense 14 March 2002 Russia Russia
Gritsuk Maxim forward 21 May 2001 Russia Russia
Karmalin Makar goaltender 17 May 2002 Russia Russia
Karnaukhov Mikhail goaltender 22 February 1994 Belarus Belarus
Kozhedub Danil forward 18 January 2002 Russia Russia
Kryskin Nikita defense 15 June 1994 Belarus Belarus
Kulda Edgars forward 13 November 1994 Latvia Latvia
Kuzmin Mikhail goaltender 1 June 2001 Russia Russia
Kuznetsov Kirill A. goaltender 9 February 2002 Russia Russia
Litvinov Daniil forward 13 April 2001 Russia Russia
Loktev Alexander forward 13 November 1996 Russia Russia
Ludtsev Denis forward 21 April 1997 Russia Russia
Makarevich Alexander defense 8 November 2000 Russia Russia
Maskayev Mark forward 24 July 2002 Russia Russia
Maslov Kirill defense 23 March 1994 Russia Russia
Morozov Artyom forward 21 September 2002 Russia Russia
Murashov Vladislav defense 4 November 1999 Russia Russia
Panichkin Demid forward 18 March 2003 Russia Russia
Penkin Ivan forward 20 July 2003 Russia Russia
Pinevsky Edvard defense 1 June 2002 Russia Russia
Polyakov Valery forward 16 August 1993 Russia Russia
Rassokhin Vitaly forward 28 May 2002 Russia Russia
Reizvikh Eduard goaltender 30 March 1991 Russia Russia
Remov Alexander forward 7 June 1994 Russia Russia
Repin Vladislav forward 28 September 2001 Russia Russia
Rudakov Grigory defense 25 August 2002 Russia Russia
Rychkov Vladimir forward 7 June 2003 Russia Russia
Satarov Gafar forward 10 May 2000 Russia Russia
Shapovalov Danila defense 1 May 2002 Russia Russia
Shevchenko Alexander forward 24 January 1997 Russia Russia
Shumilov Kirill forward 26 March 2003 Russia Russia
Skobelev Vyacheslav forward 2 May 1996 Russia Russia
Sokolov Andrei defense 21 June 1999 Russia Russia
Teryayev Sergei defense 13 October 1994 Russia Russia
Tyutchenko Kirill forward 19 August 2002 Russia Russia
Vernigor Yegor forward 15 October 1999 Russia Russia
Voropayev Vladislav defense 16 August 1995 Russia Russia
Yerdakov Daniil forward 4 June 1989 Russia Russia
Yudin Sergei forward 29 March 2002 Russia Russia
Zagidulin Bulat forward 26 January 2000 Russia Russia
Zakhmarevich Vadim forward 25 February 2002 Russia Russia
Zhdanov Yegor defense 5 May 1999 Russia Russia
Zhuravlyov Yegor defense 12 April 1990 Russia Russia
Zotov Vitaly defense 1 April 1992 Russia Russia

Injured as of 4 June 2020

Name # Position Born Country Contract to
Galeyev Danil defense 4 July 1998 Russia Russia