1 Sep, Thu

Moscow (19:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Ekaterinburg (17:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Chelyabinsk (17:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Mytishchi (19:00)

2 Sep, Fri

Sochi (19:30)

3 Sep, Sat

Balashikha (14:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Minsk (16:30)

3 Sep, Sat

Saint Petersburg (17:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Moscow (17:00)

3 Sep, Sat

Nizhny Novgorod (18:00)

4 Sep, Sun

Ekaterinburg (14:30)

4 Sep, Sun

Chelyabinsk (14:30)

4 Sep, Sun

Mytishchi (17:00)

4 Sep, Sun

Sochi (17:00)

5 Sep, Mon

Balashikha (19:00)

5 Sep, Mon

Moscow (19:00)

5 Sep, Mon

Minsk (19:10)

5 Sep, Mon

Saint Petersburg (19:30)

Lokomotiv

Yaroslavl

Gagarina st. 15, Yaroslavl, Yaroslavl Region, Russia, 150023 Phone: +7 (4852) 40-71-02 loko@yar.ru

Founded on

1959

Head coach

Nikitin Igor

Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)

KHL Team as of 19 August 2022

Name

#

Position

Born

Country

Contract to

Akhunov Timur

forward

Born

19 July 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Akmaldinov Raul

defense

Born

19 June 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Alexeyev Denis V.

91

forward

Born

1 October 1997

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Andronov Sergei

11

forward

Born

19 July 1989

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Averin Yegor

29

forward

Born

25 August 1989

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Beryozkin Maxim

72

forward

Born

12 October 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Bocharov Ivan

60

goaltender

Born

18 May 1995

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Bychkov Roman

78

defense

Born

10 February 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Chekhovich Ivan

82

forward

Born

4 January 1999

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2025

Cherepanov Nikita

73

defense

Born

19 November 1995

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Ilyenko Artyom

34

forward

Born

30 April 1996

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Isayev Daniil

92

goaltender

Born

7 January 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Ivanov Georgy

10

forward

Born

25 September 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Kayumov Artur

16

forward

Born

14 February 1998

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Korablyov Vladimir

forward

Born

11 September 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Korshkov Yegor

96

forward

Born

10 July 1996

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Kozhevnikov Alexei M.

defense

Born

20 August 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Kraskovsky Pavel

63

forward

Born

11 September 1996

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Likhachyov Yaroslav

forward

Born

2 September 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Lukichyov Anton

6

defense

Born

14 November 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Marchenko Alexei

53

defense

Born

2 January 1992

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Misyul Daniil

93

defense

Born

20 October 2000

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Naumenko Artyom

15

defense

Born

11 February 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Nikulin Stepan

13

forward

Born

17 March 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Osipov Maxim

21

defense

Born

31 August 1993

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Polunin Alexander

90

forward

Born

25 May 1997

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Sergeyev Andrei

99

defense

Born

26 March 1991

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Shalunov Maxim

78

forward

Born

31 January 1993

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Shumilin Yeremei

forward

Born

8 December 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Sigorin Semyon

defense

Born

5 June 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023

Tesanov Daniil

89

forward

Born

1 August 2001

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Tyutnev Pavel

18

forward

Born

25 July 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Vasilyev Nikita Al.

defense

Born

10 September 2002

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Yelesin Alexander

4

defense

Born

7 February 1996

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2024

Injured as of 19 August 2022

Name

#

Position

Born

Country

Contract to

Rafikov Rushan

87

defense

Born

15 May 1995

Country

flag-Russia

Russia

Contract to

30 April 2023